Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6447,236
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6446,615
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6406,612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4016,463
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,28611,363
AzulArgentina 18,21811,321
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0885,026
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4225,233
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8794,275
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8764,273
AmberleyAustralia 7,3824,587
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7014,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6374,745
AimoresBrazil 17,97711,171
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,18110,676
AltamiraBrazil 15,9619,919
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,17810,053
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,31311,380
ApodiBrazil 16,44010,216
AracajuBrazil 17,02010,576
AracuaiBrazil 17,67910,986
AragarcasBrazil 17,28410,740
AraxaBrazil 17,86911,104
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,74310,404
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4274,615
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9353,688
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5834,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0985,654
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1115,661
AbecheChad 11,5057,149
AntofagastaChile 16,67810,364
AricaChile 16,33010,147
AltaiChina 4,3312,692
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2148,833
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1868,816
AraucaColombia 14,0738,745
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8397,979
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9518,048
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9578,051
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4985,902
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4145,850
AswanEgypt 9,8196,101
AsyutEgypt 9,7296,045
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2667,622
AsmaraEritrea 9,9526,185
AssabEritrea 9,7886,082
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4056,466
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8936,148
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8526,122
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5866,578
AccraGhana 13,7078,518
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0355,615
AthensGreece 9,3935,837
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4115,848
AasiaatGreenland 8,1255,049
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5205,294
AputiteqGreenland 8,2645,135
AkureyriIceland 8,3655,198
AgraIndia 5,8683,646
AhmedabadIndia 6,5664,080
AkolaIndia 6,3193,927
AllahabadIndia 5,6363,502
AmritsarIndia 5,9143,675
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7822,972
AbadanIran 8,1795,082
ArakIran 7,8304,866
AlbengaItaly 9,7346,049
AlgheroItaly 10,0346,235
AmendolaItaly 9,5705,947
AnconaItaly 9,5085,908
ArezzoItaly 9,6065,969
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9828,689
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9378,661
AbashiriJapan 766476
AburatsuJapan 1,076669
AikawaJapan 198123
AjiroJapan 325202
AkitaJapan 220137
AkuneJapan 1,132703
AomoriJapan 342212
AsahikawaJapan 686426
AsosanJapan 1,010628
AmmanJordan 9,0065,596
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2773,279
AinaziLatvia 7,8414,873
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2316,979
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0336,856
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5287,163
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9466,802
AtarMauritania 12,9698,059
AgalegaMauritius 10,1826,327
AcapulcoMexico 11,2877,014
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5822,226
AltaiMongolia 3,7222,313
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2202,001
AgadirMorocco 11,8237,347
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1255,670
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6756,012
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3915,836
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1695,698
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0135,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7327,912
AgadezNiger 12,1647,559
AsuncionParaguay 17,81411,070
ArequipaPeru 16,0819,993
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8291,758
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6357,230
AradRomania 8,8875,522
AjanRussia 2,0851,296
AldanRussia 2,5621,592
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0114,357
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9593,081
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,467912
AnadyrRussia 3,8532,394
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7184,174
ArmavirRussia 7,7844,837
AstrakhanRussia 7,2544,508
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5934,718
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4646,503
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6576,622
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6556,621
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8836,763
Abu HamedSudan 10,1036,278
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5306,544
AqiqSudan 9,8056,093
ArbaatSudan 9,7906,084
AromaSudan 10,1426,302
AtbaraSudan 10,1856,329
Abu KamalSyria 8,4785,268
AleppoSyria 8,6275,361
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6002,858
AtakpameTogo 13,4458,355
AdanaTurkey 8,7055,409
AfyonTurkey 8,9005,530
AnkaraTurkey 8,6595,381
AntalyaTurkey 9,0245,608
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8945,527
AberporthUk 9,4605,879
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4175,852
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2705,139
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1445,061
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0284,989
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0434,998
ArtigasUruguay 18,25411,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5406,550
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4284,616
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Ada, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0686,257
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9096,779
Akron, OhUsa 10,2856,391
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Albany, GaUsa 10,9926,831
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4166,473
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4655,881
Albion, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3725,824
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Algona, IaUsa 9,4875,895
Alice, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5626,564
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Alma, MiUsa 9,9306,171
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8036,092
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9306,170
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6776,013
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5206,537
Amite, LaUsa 10,7426,675
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3333,314
Anderson, InUsa 10,1576,312
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7666,690
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3286,418
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0686,257
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5384,063
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1446,925
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5627,185
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7486,679
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2935,775
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4714,643
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Athens, GaUsa 10,8486,741
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8196,723
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7156,658
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0191,876
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9706,817
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1635,073
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8796,139
Austin, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2443,880
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7273,559
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9158,647
AdenYemen 9,6085,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -