Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3503,946
BustAfghanistan 6,8024,227
BatnaAlgeria 10,5776,572
BecharAlgeria 11,3977,082
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5516,556
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5267,162
BiskraAlgeria 10,6946,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2526,992
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,94110,528
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,94810,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,93310,522
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,43510,834
ByrdAntarctica 14,3248,901
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,04011,210
BarilocheArgentina 17,28810,743
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,28111,360
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5604,698
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3644,576
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4814,028
BrestBelarus 8,3025,159
BrusselsBelgium 9,2775,765
Belize CityBelize 12,0327,477
BeninBenin 13,4698,370
BohiconBenin 13,4198,339
BermudaBermuda 11,7937,328
BageBrazil 18,50411,499
BambuiBrazil 17,94411,151
BarbacenaBrazil 18,13511,269
BarbalhaBrazil 16,63010,334
BarcelosBrazil 15,2789,494
BarraBrazil 17,02710,581
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,38110,179
BarreirasBrazil 17,11610,636
BelémBrazil 15,8769,865
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,98811,178
BelterraBrazil 15,8059,821
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,79510,437
Bom JesusBrazil 18,58511,549
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,26510,728
BrasiliaBrazil 17,43610,835
BrevesBrazil 15,8509,850
BurgasBulgaria 8,8155,478
BurundiBurundi 12,0857,509
BatouriCameroon 12,7467,921
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9496,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Banff, AbCanada 7,6784,771
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8306,109
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8866,143
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8904,903
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7295,425
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9826,203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6135,352
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4445,247
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3037,024
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8864,279
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4247,720
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6317,228
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,22310,702
BeijingChina 2,1021,306
BarranquillaColombia 13,4798,376
Benito SalasColombia 14,1798,811
BogotáColombia 14,0938,758
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8825,520
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9067,399
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5817,818
BaniDominican Republic 13,0028,080
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9728,061
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9878,070
BahariyaEgypt 9,7866,081
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5725,948
BiarritzFrance 10,2056,341
BordeauxFrance 10,0406,239
BrestFrance 9,8216,103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2845,769
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2825,768
BitamGabon 13,1608,178
BanjulGambia 13,8388,599
BerlinGermany 8,7605,444
BrockenGermany 8,9335,551
BokeGuinea 14,0208,712
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9598,674
BudapestHungary 8,9025,532
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8985,529
BangaloreIndia 6,7564,198
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8304,244
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5733,463
BikanerIndia 6,2343,874
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9693,088
BabolsarIran 7,4544,632
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7144,794
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6524,755
Bandar LengehIran 7,8854,900
BirjandIran 7,1544,446
BushehrIran 8,0615,010
BaghdadIraq 8,3075,162
BasraIraq 8,2035,097
BelmulletIreland 9,4045,843
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4645,881
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5465,932
BergamoItaly 9,5155,913
BolognaItaly 9,5395,928
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3695,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7256,043
BrindisiItaly 9,5195,915
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6538,484
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8218,589
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3183,305
BeirutLebanon 8,9135,539
BenghaziLibya 10,0826,265
BirzaiLithuania 7,9454,937
BitolaMacedonia 9,2925,774
BlantyreMalawi 12,4157,715
BvumbweMalawi 12,4217,719
BintuluMalaysia 4,7502,951
BamakoMali 13,5208,401
Bko-SMali 13,5268,405
BougounMali 13,6108,457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4287,723
BaitagMongolia 4,0912,542
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8622,400
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0131,873
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4331,512
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4791,540
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3812,101
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5491,584
BulganMongolia 3,1921,984
BhamawMyanmar 4,3442,699
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7886,083
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7686,070
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3675,821
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8167,964
BilmaNiger 11,6857,261
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6227,843
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8154,235
BergenNorway 8,3615,196
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3625,196
BjornoyaNorway 6,8184,237
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4924,655
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7044,787
BadinPakistan 6,8004,226
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1363,813
BalakotPakistan 5,9123,674
BarkhanPakistan 6,4414,002
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3638,304
BascoPhilippines 2,6231,630
BialystokPoland 8,2525,128
BejaPortugal 10,9866,827
BragancaPortugal 10,5646,565
BistritaRomania 8,6365,367
BucharestRomania 8,7485,436
BajkitRussia 4,0102,492
BarabinskRussia 4,9453,073
BarnaulRussia 4,6182,869
BerezovoRussia 5,6043,482
BiserRussia 6,0473,758
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7321,076
BogdarinRussia 2,7511,710
BogucanyRussia 3,8322,382
BomnakRussia 2,0801,292
BorRussia 4,3262,688
BorzjaRussia 2,3571,465
BratskRussia 3,5142,183
BelgradeSerbia 9,0425,619
BoSierra Leone 14,1738,807
BontheSierra Leone 14,2518,856
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9425,557
BerberaSomalia 9,7706,071
BusanSouth Korea 1,064661
BadajozSpain 10,8616,749
BarcelonaSpain 10,2636,378
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3946,459
BabanusaSudan 11,1496,928
BaselSwitzerland 9,4425,867
BernSwitzerland 9,5035,905
BangkokThailand 4,7532,954
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7352,942
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6312,877
BizerteTunisia 10,2596,375
BalikesirTurkey 9,0045,595
BursaTurkey 8,8895,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6664,142
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2405,742
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2595,754
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2585,753
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3335,800
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5055,906
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4425,867
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4785,268
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0706,258
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6566,622
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1023,171
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1023,170
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4846,515
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7286,666
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5966,584
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5906,581
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6776,013
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0975,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6932,916
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3546,434
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2493,262
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5243,433
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8446,117
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4545,253
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3876,455
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7026,651
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3985,218
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8185,480
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6816,637
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0066,839
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3804,586
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0306,854
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6376,610
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3076,405
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1335,054
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5066,528
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5776,573
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5526,557
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5635,943
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4316,482
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9916,208
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5986,586
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3396,425
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6596,624
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2136,346
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7566,062
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3205,792
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6606,624
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7126,657
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8826,141
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0815,643
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5216,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2266,354
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2086,343
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6226,601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6756,634
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8296,108
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2686,381
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9464,938
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2403,878
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,0838,751
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8608,613
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2428,229
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2508,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -