Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6234,116
ChlefAlgeria 10,7786,697
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5126,533
CeresArgentina 17,77411,045
ChamicalArgentina 17,42810,830
ChepesArgentina 17,44510,841
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,54610,903
ConcordiaArgentina 18,18011,297
CórdobaArgentina 17,65110,969
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,65810,973
CorrientesArgentina 17,88611,115
CairnsAustralia 6,1003,791
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1755,080
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5074,665
CedunaAustralia 7,8034,849
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1614,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4974,037
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7204,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7573,577
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6824,774
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6744,769
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9233,059
CharnocksBarbados 13,9928,695
CotonouBenin 13,4698,370
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,12911,265
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,35511,406
CabroboBrazil 16,76310,417
CaceresBrazil 17,01610,574
CaetiteBrazil 17,36110,788
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,59910,315
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,60310,939
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,06411,225
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,24711,339
Campos SalesBrazil 16,59410,312
CanavieirasBrazil 17,55810,911
CaparaoBrazil 18,08511,238
CapinopolisBrazil 17,68110,987
CaratingaBrazil 18,00211,187
CaravelasBrazil 17,78811,054
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,35610,785
CarolinaBrazil 16,53910,277
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,26511,350
CataguasesBrazil 18,17011,291
CatalaoBrazil 17,68910,992
CatanduvaBrazil 17,95611,158
CaxiasBrazil 16,33710,152
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,57311,542
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,42110,204
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,18011,297
ChapecoBrazil 18,31311,380
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,71110,384
CipoBrazil 17,04710,593
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,59010,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,89911,122
CordeiroBrazil 18,24511,338
CorrentinaBrazil 17,26510,728
CorumbaBrazil 17,30510,754
CoximBrazil 17,41210,820
CrateusBrazil 16,38910,184
CuiabaBrazil 17,05710,599
CuritibaBrazil 18,36411,411
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7714,829
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9934,346
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2575,131
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9874,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6925,401
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2703,897
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9274,305
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7104,170
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7066,032
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6754,770
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6826,016
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1196,288
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3836,452
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3776,449
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2446,366
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9004,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1475,684
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5915,960
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1645,073
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7564,819
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7544,819
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5665,944
Comox, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0384,373
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0465,000
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8504,878
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7664,826
ChicoChile 17,21210,696
ChillanChile 17,14610,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,06210,602
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,92810,519
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,11810,637
Curico-General FreireChile 17,17410,672
ChangchunChina 1,441895
ChangduChina 4,0022,487
ChangshaChina 2,7731,723
ChengduChina 3,4212,126
ChongqingChina 3,2522,021
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8898,631
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3155,789
CamagueyCuba 12,3107,649
CasablancaCuba 11,8977,393
ChebCzech Republic 9,0065,596
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5185,293
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8888,008
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9228,030
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9308,035
CanarEcuador 14,4118,955
CairoEgypt 9,4725,886
CaenFrance 9,6115,972
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7516,060
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0969,381
CocobeachGabon 13,3928,322
CologneGermany 9,1585,691
ChiosGreece 9,2105,723
CorfuGreece 9,4925,898
ConakryGuinea 14,1038,764
CatacamasHonduras 12,4187,717
CholutecaHonduras 12,4747,751
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5274,056
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7682,963
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7682,963
ChahbaharIran 7,4734,644
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4295,859
ClonesIreland 9,3325,799
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3675,821
CorkIreland 9,6005,966
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6055,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1206,289
CameriItaly 9,5755,950
CampobassoItaly 9,6245,981
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0256,230
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1096,282
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1066,280
Cape MeleItaly 9,7406,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7216,041
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9516,183
CerviaItaly 9,5175,914
CiampinoItaly 9,7126,035
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5985,964
Cisa PassItaly 9,6115,972
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7316,047
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3235,793
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0136,222
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7076,032
ChibaJapan 242150
ChichibuJapan 233145
ChichijimaJapan 1,197744
ChoshiJapan 227141
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8425,495
ChilekaMalawi 12,4157,715
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4247,720
ChitipaMalawi 12,1757,566
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8986,151
ComitanMexico 11,8817,383
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5592,212
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3861,483
ChoirMongolia 2,8081,745
CasablancaMorocco 11,4277,101
ChindeMozambique 12,4677,747
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3193,306
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6895,399
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7496,058
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6035,968
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3595,816
CondegaNicaragua 12,5217,781
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7213,555
ChejuNorth Korea 1,344835
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,118695
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,120696
ChhorPakistan 6,6744,147
ChitralPakistan 5,9713,710
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,04911,216
ConcepcionParaguay 17,68510,989
CajamarcaPeru 14,8269,213
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7969,194
ChiclayoPeru 14,6959,132
ChimbotePeru 14,9839,310
CuzcoPeru 15,8349,839
CzestochowaPoland 8,6305,363
CoimbraPortugal 10,7856,702
CalafatRomania 8,9695,574
CeahlauRomania 8,5655,323
ClujRomania 8,7165,417
ConstantaRomania 8,6185,355
CraiovaRomania 8,8915,525
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7562,955
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2133,239
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9422,449
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2082,615
Cape UelenRussia 4,4402,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,070665
CaraRussia 2,6821,667
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1163,800
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8722,406
ChitaRussia 2,6361,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6301,634
CokurdahRussia 3,6792,286
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4131,499
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8459,225
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,243772
CaceresSpain 10,7836,701
CadizSpain 11,0766,882
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7376,672
CordobaSpain 10,8886,766
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9714,332
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4812,785
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7132,929
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5302,815
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3752,719
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7472,950
ChumphonThailand 5,1063,173
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0605,630
CorumTurkey 8,4815,270
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4834,029
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3663,956
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4965,901
CernovcyUkraine 8,4685,262
ChernigovUkraine 7,9534,942
CarrascoUruguay 18,50511,499
ColoniaUruguay 18,33911,396
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3078,269
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2656,379
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7026,650
Camden, ScUsa 10,9586,810
Canton, NyUsa 10,1506,307
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3265,796
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0866,889
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1876,330
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0256,230
Casper, WyUsa 8,7895,461
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4794,648
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5426,551
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8636,750
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5395,928
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1196,910
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1106,904
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5186,536
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8476,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6836,638
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3555,814
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6516,619
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2206,351
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3406,426
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9466,802
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0225,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9106,158
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9714,953
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2526,371
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9465,559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3096,406
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3076,405
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3406,425
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6035,967
Clark, SdUsa 9,1085,660
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4276,480
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3796,450
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4895,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2196,350
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7796,077
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6062,863
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0226,228
College Park, MdUsa 10,6656,627
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2075,721
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9416,177
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9576,809
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Columbus, InUsa 10,2486,368
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9406,177
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3066,404
Conception, MoUsa 9,6876,020
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5745,950
Conway, ArUsa 10,2836,390
Conway, ScUsa 11,0546,869
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3476,430
Corning, ArUsa 10,2536,371
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3206,413
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2636,377
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3406,426
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6054,726
Covington, LaUsa 10,7486,679
Covington, TnUsa 10,3086,406
Crete, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5315,301
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5904,095
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5904,095
CaracasVenezuela 13,9408,663
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3348,907
CoroVenezuela 13,7098,519
ChipataZambia 12,4887,760
ChomaZambia 13,1828,191
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -