Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2913,910
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3633,954
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0156,845
General PicoArgentina 17,85111,093
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,20911,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8469,847
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4325,240
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8734,892
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0974,410
GrazAustria 9,1245,670
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6874,777
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5904,716
GomelBelarus 7,9054,912
GrodnoBelarus 8,1725,078
GaranhunsBrazil 16,79010,434
GoianiaBrazil 17,48410,865
GoiasBrazil 17,37310,796
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,90011,123
GrajauBrazil 16,39310,187
GuairaBrazil 17,95111,155
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,29210,124
GuaratingaBrazil 17,67710,985
GarouaCameroon 12,4307,724
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2606,376
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3345,179
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3294,554
Golden, BcCanada 7,5904,717
Goose, NfCanada 9,6906,022
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7706,071
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2514,506
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4696,505
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2926,395
GanzhouChina 2,7331,698
GuangzhouChina 3,0331,884
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8717,998
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3108,892
GonderEthiopia 10,2706,382
GourdonFrance 9,9646,192
GrenobleFrance 9,7406,053
GeisenheimGermany 9,2065,721
GorlitzGermany 8,7965,466
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0766,883
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1307,538
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6989,133
GoaIndia 6,9244,302
GuwahatiIndia 4,7362,943
GelaItaly 10,0326,234
GenoaItaly 9,6676,007
GhediItaly 9,5105,909
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5675,945
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6986,027
GrossetoItaly 9,7086,032
GrottaglieItaly 9,5625,942
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9276,169
GuidoniaItaly 9,6886,020
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0248,715
GifuJapan 422263
GaoMali 12,7297,910
GuamMariana Islands 2,7341,699
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7116,656
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8376,734
GuaymasMexico 9,6045,968
GaluutMongolia 3,4252,128
GemertNetherlands 9,1565,690
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8775,517
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4745,887
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
GayaNiger 12,9108,022
GardermoenNorway 8,1855,087
GeiloNorway 8,2555,130
GdanskPoland 8,3675,199
GalatiRomania 8,5625,321
Gor’KijRussia 6,9764,335
GorznyjRussia 7,5804,710
GridinoRussia 6,8794,275
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8136,098
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,16511,288
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1746,322
GijonSpain 10,3506,432
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2506,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3326,421
GoteborgSweden 8,3655,198
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3655,198
GothenburgSweden 8,3665,199
GunnarnSweden 7,5654,701
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6245,980
GabesTunisia 10,5426,551
GafsaTunisia 10,5656,565
GiresunTurkey 8,2265,112
GoztepeTurkey 8,8315,488
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0524,382
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0875,647
GajvoronUkraine 8,2495,126
GeniceskUkraine 8,1075,038
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6856,640
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9873,099
Galva, IlUsa 9,8516,121
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3885,212
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4996,524
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3666,442
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2515,127
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3515,811
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3205,792
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9155,540
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7166,659
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9425,557
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9176,163
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7774,833
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0206,227
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1685,075
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6505,996
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1576,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6856,640
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8106,717
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4316,482
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5156,534
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2066,342
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3406,425
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8146,720
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8836,763
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Groton, CtUsa 10,6566,622
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5603,455
GuanareVenezuela 13,9408,663
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0548,733
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1398,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -