Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8374,248
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9586,810
HuamboAngola 13,9098,643
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3683,957
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9905,586
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9955,589
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5294,057
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4617,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9993,728
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5396,549
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5166,535
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1366,298
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6916,022
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1156,286
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Hope, BcCanada 7,4364,621
HaikouChina 3,5182,186
HailarChina 2,0951,302
HamiChina 3,9702,467
HetanChina 5,2473,260
HavanaCuba 11,9117,402
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0058,081
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0458,107
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8918,011
HelwanEgypt 9,4955,901
HurguadaEgypt 9,5195,915
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,5365,304
HelsinkiFinland 7,6644,762
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6384,746
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2686,381
HamburgGermany 8,7975,467
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7985,467
HannoverGermany 8,9135,539
HelgolandGermany 8,8325,488
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2665,758
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5065,907
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3115,165
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4694,020
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1193,802
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4675,262
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3913,971
HaifaIsrael 9,0185,604
HaboroJapan 742461
HachijojimaJapan 520323
HachinoheJapan 321199
HagiJapan 895556
HakodateJapan 452281
HamadaJapan 817508
HamamatsuJapan 416258
HikoneJapan 468291
HimejiJapan 613381
HiradoJapan 1,101684
HirooJapan 560348
HiroshimaJapan 810503
HitaJapan 994617
HitoyoshiJapan 1,078670
HunLibya 10,6046,589
HomboriMali 12,9118,023
HomalinMyanmar 4,5102,802
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7762,968
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5085,909
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5765,951
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7506,059
HororataNew Zealand 9,5825,955
HyderabadPakistan 6,7994,225
HuanucoPeru 15,2189,457
HelPoland 8,3405,182
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,271790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4313,375
HatangaRussia 4,3582,708
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8143,613
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9109,887
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8785,517
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9135,539
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6243,495
HaejuSouth Korea 1,295805
HyesanSouth Korea 1,128701
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9184,299
HalaibSudan 9,6465,994
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2246,353
HudeibaSudan 10,1976,337
HaparandaSweden 7,2824,525
HarnosandSweden 7,7424,811
HamaSyria 8,7325,426
HassakahSyria 8,3525,190
Hua HinThailand 4,8873,037
HakkariTurkey 8,0655,012
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1655,695
HersonUkraine 8,2115,102
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3305,176
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4536,495
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3546,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5496,555
Hart, MiUsa 9,7936,085
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5386,549
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9946,832
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Hays, KsUsa 9,5405,929
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9964,969
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5175,914
Helena, MtUsa 8,1915,090
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2316,358
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9086,778
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8156,721
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1245,670
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4126,470
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8856,764
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6436,614
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Holly, CoUsa 9,4395,866
Homer, AkUsa 5,2623,270
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0336,234
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3666,441
Horton, KsUsa 9,6866,019
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9885,585
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6266,603
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8196,102
Houma, LaUsa 10,8286,729
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5116,532
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4746,509
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6046,589
Huron, SdUsa 9,1475,684
HanoiVietnam 3,8022,363
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5062,800
HarareZimbabwe 12,8928,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -