Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2173,863
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1503,821
JuninArgentina 18,06711,227
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,11011,254
JacobinaBrazil 17,05910,600
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,34410,156
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,57410,299
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,69310,994
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,19911,309
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7614,823
JiuquanChina 3,6142,246
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9658,057
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9038,018
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9218,030
JoensuuFinland 7,2824,525
JokioinenFinland 7,6634,762
JyvskylFinland 7,4614,637
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0825,022
JulianehbGreenland 9,0495,623
JagdalpurIndia 5,9773,714
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0003,728
JerusalemIsrael 9,0705,636
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7007,892
JosNigeria 12,7127,900
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6814,773
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6714,767
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6324,121
JhelumPakistan 5,9493,697
JiwaniPakistan 7,3854,589
JuliacaPeru 16,12210,018
JakutskRussia 2,7971,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4344,620
JenisejskRussia 4,1302,566
Juzno-KurilskRussia 830516
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,038645
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9119,887
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4815,891
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5345,925
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6308,470
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0446,863
JubaSudan 11,3097,027
JokkmokkSweden 7,3724,581
JönköpingSweden 8,2765,143
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2825,147
JendoubaTunisia 10,3816,451
JerbaTunisia 10,5066,528
JerseyUk 9,6706,009
JaltaUkraine 8,2615,133
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6276,604
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4076,467
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2536,993
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4516,494
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2373,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -