Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2473,882
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6814,152
KhostAfghanistan 6,2453,881
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1723,835
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,99110,558
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8744,893
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2085,722
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6814,773
KandiBenin 13,0108,085
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4445,869
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4435,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8955,528
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1676,318
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7083,547
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7264,180
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0225,606
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1166,286
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4743,401
KashiChina 5,4823,407
KunmingChina 3,8252,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3398,289
KhargaEgypt 9,8806,140
KosseirEgypt 9,5515,935
KajaaniFinland 7,2544,508
KuopioFinland 7,3474,565
KuusamoFinland 7,0884,405
KarlsruheGermany 9,2765,764
KasselGermany 9,0265,609
KonstanzGermany 9,3595,816
KumasiGhana 13,7008,513
KalamataGreece 9,5715,947
KerkiraGreece 9,4925,898
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5705,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3275,175
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9044,912
KankanGuinea 13,8068,579
KindiaGuinea 14,0198,711
KissidougouGuinea 13,9428,664
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2773,901
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0421,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0421,891
KeszthelyHungary 9,0545,626
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5665,323
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2193,243
KotaIndia 6,1673,832
KozhikodeIndia 7,0274,367
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,6123,487
KermanIran 7,4854,651
KermanshahIran 8,0154,981
Khoram AbadIran 7,9854,962
KilkennyIreland 9,4965,901
KingstonJamaica 12,7007,892
KagoshimaJapan 1,139708
KanazawaJapan 364226
KaruizawaJapan 232144
KatsuuraJapan 291181
KawaguchikoJapan 294183
KitamiesashiJapan 817508
KobeJapan 581361
KochiJapan 780484
KofuJapan 289179
KumagayaJapan 204127
KumamotoJapan 1,042648
KumejimaJapan 1,8061,122
KureJapan 813505
KushiroJapan 669416
KutchanJapan 572356
KyotoJapan 522325
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7402,945
KitaleKenya 11,2897,015
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2745,142
KufraLibya 10,5056,528
KaunasLithuania 8,0865,025
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1495,064
KybartaiLithuania 8,1555,068
KarongaMalawi 12,1377,542
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2123,239
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3152,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5213,431
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2233,246
KuantanMalaysia 5,3443,321
KuchingMalaysia 5,0733,153
KayesMali 13,5128,397
KeniebaMali 13,6618,489
KidalMali 12,4467,734
KitaMali 13,5528,421
KoutiaMali 13,4058,330
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2302,628
KisinevMoldova 8,3945,216
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0851,296
KhatgalMongolia 3,4622,151
KhovdMongolia 4,0702,529
KhujirtMongolia 3,2262,005
KhutagMongolia 3,2642,028
KenitraMorocco 11,3107,028
KalewaMyanmar 4,6582,894
KathaMyanmar 4,4252,750
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1943,228
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9523,077
KengtungMyanmar 4,3122,680
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3802,721
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5339,031
KathmanduNepal 5,1993,231
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9474,317
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2395,741
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4485,871
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3025,781
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2155,727
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3915,836
KanoNigeria 12,5527,800
KangnungNorth Korea 1,017632
KarasjokNorway 6,9884,343
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2235,110
KristiansandNorway 8,4735,265
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0424,997
KhasabOman 7,7854,838
KarachiPakistan 6,9564,323
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9384,311
KhanpurPakistan 6,4243,992
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8144,234
KororPalau 3,4362,135
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7135,414
KlodzkoPoland 8,7805,456
KoszalinPoland 8,4905,276
KrakowPoland 8,6545,378
KalakanRussia 2,6251,631
KaliningradRussia 8,2515,127
KamenskoeRussia 3,2592,025
KandalaksaRussia 6,8984,286
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4163,987
KazanRussia 6,6994,163
KemRussia 6,9374,311
KerchRussia 8,0585,008
KhabarovskRussia 1,272790
KirenskRussia 3,2332,009
KirovRussia 6,5474,068
KljuciRussia 2,5561,588
KolpasevRussia 4,6612,897
KorfRussia 3,0841,917
KostromaRussia 7,0574,385
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2542,644
KotlasRussia 6,5854,092
KrasnodarRussia 7,9084,914
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2053,856
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1683,833
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0372,509
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7373,565
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7364,186
KurganRussia 5,7473,571
KurskRussia 7,6614,760
KyraRussia 2,6191,628
KigaliRwanda 11,9197,407
KoldaSenegal 13,8298,593
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0008,700
KosiceSlovakia 8,6895,400
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0688,742
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,023635
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8884,280
KadugliSudan 11,0206,848
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2916,395
KassalaSudan 10,1476,306
KhartoumSudan 10,4526,495
KostiSudan 10,6196,599
KalmarSweden 8,2805,145
KaresuandoSweden 7,1544,446
KarlstadSweden 8,1685,076
KristianstadSweden 8,4235,234
KamishliSyria 8,2825,147
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8142,992
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7172,931
Khon KaenThailand 4,3732,717
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7752,967
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5382,820
KairouanTunisia 10,3846,453
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5495,312
KarsTurkey 7,9274,926
KastamonuTurkey 8,5015,282
KayseriTurkey 8,5705,326
KonyaTurkey 8,8235,482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7704,207
KinlossUk 8,8885,523
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7784,833
KievUkraine 8,0655,011
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9364,932
KirovogradUkraine 8,1035,035
KlepininoUkraine 8,1795,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0094,977
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3195,170
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0765,019
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9686,194
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9414,934
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7616,066
Keene, NhUsa 10,4556,497
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1616,314
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4565,876
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8037,334
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0835,644
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9733,091
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8456,118
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0046,838
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8474,876
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6416,612
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2223,245
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7702,964
KabompoZambia 13,2278,219
KabweZambia 12,9088,021
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9028,017
KafirondaZambia 12,8187,966
KaomaZambia 13,2528,235
KasamaZambia 12,3977,703
KasempaZambia 13,0788,127
KawambwaZambia 12,5487,798
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -