Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1736,321
LuandaAngola 13,8488,605
LuenaAngola 13,4808,377
La PlataArgentina 18,34411,399
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,97610,549
La RiojaArgentina 17,33310,771
LaboulayeArgentina 17,83811,085
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,08010,614
Las LomitasArgentina 17,55210,907
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8455,497
LavertonAustralia 8,4205,232
LearmonthAustralia 7,2194,486
LongreachAustralia 6,8164,236
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8164,235
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9454,937
Low HeadAustralia 8,7875,460
LinzAustria 9,0805,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5785,330
LerwickUk 8,5795,331
La PazBolivia 16,35210,161
LavrasBrazil 18,10411,250
LencoisBrazil 17,20810,693
LinharesBrazil 17,97311,169
LondrinaBrazil 18,06911,229
LomBulgaria 8,9645,571
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9534,942
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4835,893
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7574,199
Langara, BcCanada 6,4834,029
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9695,574
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9354,931
London, OnCanada 10,0986,275
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7984,846
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0204,984
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2917,637
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,97910,551
LanzhouChina 3,2352,010
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5982,857
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3028,888
LimonCosta Rica 13,0458,107
LarnacaCyprus 8,9705,574
LimassolCyprus 9,0255,608
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8137,962
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8327,974
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6575,380
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0528,110
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9028,017
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0178,089
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8137,962
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1618,800
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5179,021
LuxorEgypt 9,7036,029
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2537,614
Laucala BayFiji 7,3764,584
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4504,629
Le MansFrance 9,7076,032
LilleFrance 9,3475,808
LyonFrance 9,7236,042
LambarnGabon 13,4798,376
LastourvilleGabon 13,2918,259
LibrevilleGabon 13,4508,358
LeipzigGermany 8,8915,525
LindenbergGermany 8,7465,435
LamiaGreece 9,3995,841
LarissaGreece 9,3425,805
LemnosGreece 9,1625,693
LimnosGreece 9,1495,685
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5838,441
LabeGuinea 13,8658,616
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9573,702
La CeibaHonduras 12,2837,633
La MesaHonduras 12,2367,604
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5683,460
LudhianaIndia 5,8613,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2596,375
LatinaItaly 9,7186,039
LatronicoItaly 9,6756,012
LecceItaly 9,5435,930
LodwarKenya 11,0886,890
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1902,604
LiepajaLatvia 8,0945,030
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1065,037
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3125,786
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2915,774
LabuanMalaysia 4,4212,747
LuqaMalta 10,1226,290
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7778,561
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9316,172
LashioMyanmar 4,3732,718
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6035,968
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5815,954
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4095,847
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4535,874
LagosNigeria 13,3848,317
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2315,115
LillehammerNorway 8,1315,053
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9643,706
La VictoriaParaguay 17,55410,908
LimaPeru 15,3179,518
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1991,988
LisbonPortugal 10,9616,812
LeninbadRussia 5,9513,698
LevsiRussia 5,6373,503
LungiSierra Leone 14,1788,810
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2505,748
LanzaroteSpain 12,1217,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3356,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5115,910
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5195,915
LatakiaSyria 8,7735,452
LampangThailand 4,5182,808
LoeiThailand 4,3892,728
Lop BuriThailand 4,6692,901
LomeTogo 13,5628,428
LeemingUk 9,1535,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5785,330
London, EnglandUk 9,3865,833
London-GatwickUk 9,4085,846
LynehamUk 9,4405,866
L’VovUkraine 8,4635,259
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2615,133
LozovajaUkraine 7,8364,869
LubnyUkraine 7,9554,943
LuckUkraine 8,3165,167
LuganskUkraine 7,6804,772
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5535,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6306,606
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2306,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2586,374
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5755,328
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9126,160
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2396,363
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6696,009
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6585,380
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7845,458
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9575,566
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4426,489
Larned, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3785,827
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7115,413
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6606,624
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7716,072
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4896,518
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3815,829
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9686,194
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8276,107
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1485,685
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3726,445
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7226,663
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5606,562
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6256,602
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8984,908
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4216,475
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8276,107
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6726,632
Libby, MtUsa 7,8584,883
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5185,915
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6186,598
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0275,610
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2946,397
Llano, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1435,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6525,376
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6295,362
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6265,360
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3825,830
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9086,778
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3366,423
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6296,605
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3585,815
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7966,087
Luling, TxUsa 10,3876,455
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9215,544
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7266,665
LivingstoneZambia 13,3538,298
LundaziZambia 12,3517,675
LusakaZambia 12,9708,059
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9658,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -