Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5434,066
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3093,921
MilianaAlgeria 10,7276,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3808,936
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9778,064
Malarg EArgentina 17,33310,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,49210,870
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,43211,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,89111,118
MendozaArgentina 17,31210,758
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,31610,760
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,15311,281
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6104,108
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4106,469
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9054,291
MeekatharraAustralia 7,5154,670
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3995,219
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4155,229
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0074,976
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3965,217
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4994,038
MuharraqBahrain 8,2455,123
MinskBelarus 7,9714,953
MogilevBelarus 7,8444,874
MaunBotswana 13,6978,511
MacapaBrazil 15,6509,725
MacauBrazil 16,37410,175
MaceioBrazil 16,86810,482
MachadoBrazil 18,12411,262
ManausBrazil 15,6369,716
MarabaBrazil 16,28210,118
MaringaBrazil 18,03011,204
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7709,800
Monte AzulBrazil 17,47410,858
Monte SantoBrazil 16,97710,549
MonteiroBrazil 16,68410,368
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,63710,960
Morada NovaBrazil 16,38010,179
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,05910,601
MamfeCameroon 13,0328,098
MarouaCameroon 12,2747,627
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6184,734
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,9856,205
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1075,038
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0083,733
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8374,248
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0304,990
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3586,436
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0036,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1546,310
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1486,306
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2905,152
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3365,802
Morden, MbCanada 8,7655,447
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9906,208
MoundouChad 12,2897,637
MatecanaColombia 13,9838,689
MoroniComoros 11,4327,104
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7685,448
MarstalDenmark 8,6705,388
Melville HallDominica 13,6688,493
MichesDominican Republic 12,9918,073
MocaDominican Republic 12,8838,006
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8497,984
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7797,941
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9748,062
MilagroEcuador 14,3278,903
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6786,014
MinyaEgypt 9,6726,010
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2328,223
MassawaEritrea 9,8856,142
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5495,313
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8614,885
MarseilleFrance 9,9236,166
MontpellierFrance 9,9656,192
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1759,430
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1076,902
MakokouGabon 13,1718,184
MayumbaGabon 13,6568,486
MitzicGabon 13,2598,239
MkamboGabon 13,0518,110
MoandaGabon 13,2968,262
MouilaGabon 13,5078,393
MagdeburgGermany 8,8645,508
MunichGermany 9,1815,705
MünsterGermany 9,0425,619
MethoniGreece 9,6095,971
MilosGreece 9,4465,870
MitiliniGreece 9,1295,673
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1295,673
MacentaGuinea 13,9978,698
MamouGuinea 13,9498,668
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0372,508
MiskolcHungary 8,7655,447
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0024,351
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6093,486
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7984,224
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2353,874
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,3372,695
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3472,701
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6953,539
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1403,194
MashhadIran 6,9354,310
Malin HeadIreland 9,2185,728
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7426,054
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5995,965
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8616,128
MilanItaly 9,5545,937
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5645,943
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7346,049
ManIvory Coast 13,9978,698
MaebashiJapan 196122
MaizuruJapan 527327
MakurazakiJapan 1,178732
MatsueJapan 709440
MatsumotoJapan 279173
MatsuyamaJapan 818508
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,586985
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9711,225
MishimaJapan 324202
MitoJapan 15395
MiyakejimaJapan 414257
MiyakoJapan 247153
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0341,264
MiyakonojoJapan 1,088676
MiyazakiJapan 1,049652
MombetsuJapan 771479
MoriokaJapan 224139
MuroranJapan 508316
MurotomisakiJapan 758471
MutsuJapan 397247
Ma’AnJordan 9,1495,685
MafraqJordan 8,9605,568
MombasaKenya 11,2356,982
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4554,633
MaseruLesotho 13,8648,615
MonroviaLiberia 14,2648,864
MisratahLibya 10,3896,456
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4217,097
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7767,318
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6087,213
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8947,391
MakhangaMalawi 12,4527,738
MangochiMalawi 12,3107,650
MwmosaMalawi 12,3877,697
MzimbaMalawi 12,2887,636
MzuzuMalawi 12,2257,597
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5433,444
MersingMalaysia 5,4153,365
MiriMalaysia 4,5872,850
MaleMaldives 7,7054,788
MenakaMali 12,6297,848
MoptiMali 13,1268,157
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6182,870
MazatlanMexico 10,2886,393
MeridaMexico 11,6477,237
Mexico CityMexico 11,1186,909
MonterreyMexico 10,5356,547
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9476,803
MaantyMongolia 2,8771,788
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9461,831
MatadMongolia 2,2771,415
MurenMongolia 3,4482,143
MarrakechMorocco 11,6377,232
MeknesMorocco 11,3087,027
MideltMorocco 11,3937,080
MaputoMozambique 13,2438,229
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8697,376
MandalayMyanmar 4,5732,842
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6662,900
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0073,111
MindatMyanmar 4,7962,980
MonywaMyanmar 4,6502,890
MyeikMyanmar 5,0073,111
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2652,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2125,725
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1935,713
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4775,889
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6095,971
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6297,848
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6637,869
MagariaNiger 12,4467,734
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2107,587
MaradiNiger 12,5297,786
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2457,609
MakurdiNigeria 12,9188,028
MinnaNigeria 12,9008,016
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,303810
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5724,706
MajisOman 7,8584,883
MasirahOman 7,9024,911
Muscat  Oman 7,7724,829
MultanPakistan 6,2783,902
MurreePakistan 5,9313,686
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8102,989
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,34410,778
MoyobambaPeru 14,8479,226
MactanPhilippines 3,4672,155
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2141,997
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5866,578
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9938,074
MagadanRussia 2,5321,573
MahackalaRussia 7,4714,643
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9643,706
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9633,705
MarkovoRussia 3,5772,223
MinusinskRussia 4,0792,535
MogocaRussia 2,3801,479
MoscowRussia 7,3314,556
MurmanskRussia 6,7714,207
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2415,742
MatamSenegal 13,4748,373
MogadishuSomalia 10,3196,412
MadridSpain 10,5786,573
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5886,579
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3016,401
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9896,829
MelillaSpain 11,0616,874
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7246,664
MalakalSudan 10,9666,815
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3888,320
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5715,947
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5802,846
Mae SariangThailand 4,6582,894
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7062,925
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2122,617
MalatyaTurkey 8,4125,228
MersinTurkey 8,7635,446
MuglaTurkey 9,1555,689
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2655,757
ManstonUk 9,3395,803
MeloUruguay 18,55311,529
MercedesUruguay 18,26711,351
MontevideoUruguay 18,48911,489
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9466,802
Madison, FlUsa 11,1376,921
Madison, InUsa 10,2986,399
Madison, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7136,035
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7086,033
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1956,335
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Marion, InUsa 10,0666,255
Marion, NcUsa 10,7226,663
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4935,899
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3546,434
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6186,598
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0383,130
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3866,454
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5085,287
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5626,563
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6706,009
Medford, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3926,458
Mena, ArUsa 10,1686,318
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7026,650
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2966,398
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9376,175
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7667,312
Midland, TxUsa 9,9076,156
Milan, MnUsa 9,2145,726
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5625,320
Milford, DeUsa 10,7426,675
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,9526,806
Millen, GaUsa 11,0246,850
Millport, OhUsa 10,2976,398
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5656,565
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7986,089
Minden, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3675,821
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9256,168
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0444,998
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8776,759
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8166,100
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8826,762
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2145,726
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8366,734
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6436,614
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0496,866
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7226,663
Moro, OrUsa 7,7294,803
Morris, MnUsa 9,1315,674
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7986,089
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6756,634
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0206,227
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7946,086
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8386,114
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3516,432
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8576,125
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0246,229
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9268,654
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6828,502
MaracayVenezuela 13,9278,655
MaturinVenezuela 14,1878,816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7988,574
MeridaVenezuela 13,9018,639
MagoyeZambia 13,0838,130
MansaZambia 12,6557,864
MbalaZambia 12,2887,636
MfuweZambia 12,5277,784
MisamfuZambia 12,3797,692
MonguZambia 13,4268,343
MpikaZambia 12,4817,756
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4967,765
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9978,077
MumbwaZambia 13,0608,116
MwinilungaZambia 13,0858,131
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -