Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2273,870
NeuquenArgentina 17,52810,892
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,09611,245
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9594,946
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1623,829
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1515,065
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0344,992
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9867,448
NatitingouBenin 13,1848,193
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,27011,353
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5777,816
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9288,034
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3235,793
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9966,211
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4595,878
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3703,958
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9734,955
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8516,121
N’DjamenaChad 12,0797,506
NanchangChina 2,4921,549
NanjingChina 2,0721,288
NanningChina 3,5012,176
NicosiaCyprus 8,9745,577
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6045,347
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9168,026
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9308,035
NegeleEthiopia 10,5946,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2824,525
NandiFiji 7,2824,525
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6294,741
NancyFrance 9,3975,839
NantesFrance 9,8506,121
NiceFrance 9,8136,098
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6945,403
NurembergGermany 9,1135,663
NurnbergGermany 9,1155,664
NaxosGreece 9,3575,814
NanortalikGreenland 9,1175,666
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0025,594
NordGreenland 6,6764,149
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6315,363
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0068,703
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1183,802
New DelhiIndia 5,8663,645
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7026,029
NaganoJapan 236147
NagasakiJapan 1,112691
NagoJapan 1,7071,061
NagoyaJapan 426265
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,7581,093
NaraJapan 537334
NazeJapan 1,458906
NemuroJapan 755469
NiigataJapan 12678
NikkoJapan 14288
NobeokaJapan 986613
NairobiKenya 11,2997,022
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1454,440
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4103,362
NidaLithuania 8,1865,087
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0966,895
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5537,179
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2107,587
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2997,643
NaraMali 13,2358,224
NioroMali 13,3338,285
NemaMauritania 13,0928,136
NouakchottMauritania 13,3328,285
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2074,479
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3605,816
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3985,840
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4695,884
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6847,882
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0447,484
NiameyNiger 12,8487,984
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3044,539
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8624,264
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6264,117
NawabshahPakistan 6,7544,197
NokkundiPakistan 7,0874,404
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,14710,655
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2192,001
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0693,771
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2231,381
NikolaevRussia 8,2205,108
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7111,064
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,7231,692
NizneangarskRussia 3,0461,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6322,257
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8373,627
NovgorodRussia 7,4814,649
NovosibirskRussia 4,6552,892
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8894,281
No. 6Sudan 10,0756,261
NyalaSudan 11,3307,041
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1422,574
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6472,887
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1983,230
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3802,722
NarathiwatThailand 5,2253,247
NigdeTurkey 8,6785,393
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1724,456
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0344,992
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1196,288
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1196,288
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4726,507
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6166,597
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9976,212
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5906,581
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6176,597
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3406,425
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5695,946
New London, WiUsa 9,6295,984
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8366,733
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8226,725
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4025,843
New YorkUsa 10,5836,576
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6266,603
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Newark, NjUsa 10,6066,591
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6115,972
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9096,779
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8236,104
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8486,741
Newport, TnUsa 10,6736,632
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5832,848
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8996,773
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3865,833
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6064,727
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2975,777
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2695,760
Norton, KsUsa 9,4015,842
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2026,339
NdolaZambia 12,7987,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -