Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9226,787
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8797,382
OranArgentina 17,15210,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1204,424
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2764,521
OstendeBelgium 9,2925,774
ObidosBrazil 15,7089,761
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1798,190
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0946,272
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0956,273
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,12510,642
OdenseDenmark 8,6265,360
OtavaloEcuador 14,2218,837
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7724,830
OuluFinland 7,2984,535
OroomiehIran 7,9674,951
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9496,182
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7988,574
ObihiroJapan 619385
OfunatoJapan 181113
OitaJapan 946588
OkayamaJapan 681423
OkinoerabuJapan 1,589988
OmaezakiJapan 405252
OmuJapan 787489
OnahamaJapan 9861
OsakaJapan 561348
OshimaJapan 349217
OtaruJapan 605376
OwaseJapan 563350
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6597,245
OujoaMorocco 11,0656,876
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0864,403
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6155,975
OphirNew Zealand 9,6676,007
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2385,741
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7286,045
OcotalNicaragua 12,4927,763
OrlandNorway 7,9344,930
OsloNorway 8,2215,109
OhotskRussia 2,4111,498
OkhotskRussia 2,4111,498
OlekminskRussia 2,8841,792
OlenekRussia 3,8212,374
OmskRussia 5,2593,268
OnegaRussia 6,8514,257
OrenburgRussia 6,5254,054
OymyakonRussia 2,8421,766
OviedoSpain 10,3786,449
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8174,857
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7425,432
OdessaUkraine 8,3325,178
OvrucUkraine 8,0975,032
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6116,594
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5756,571
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3825,208
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6265,982
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1506,307
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9206,165
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7716,072
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2835,769
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4884,653
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5285,921
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5165,913
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1986,337
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4657,125
Orono, MeUsa 10,3506,432
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6726,010
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2456,366
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7716,072
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3056,404
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9686,194
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1686,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -