Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7104,791
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5473,447
ParanaArgentina 17,99411,182
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,15911,284
PehuajoArgentina 18,01711,196
PergaminoArgentina 18,07411,231
PigeArgentina 18,00911,191
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,69610,996
PosadasArgentina 18,09411,244
PresidenciaArgentina 17,70611,003
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,21710,699
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41011,440
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1555,067
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8564,260
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4997,146
ParakouBenin 13,1898,196
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,85510,474
ParacatuBrazil 17,62110,950
ParanaBrazil 17,09310,622
ParanaguaBrazil 18,41211,441
ParanaibaBrazil 17,71211,007
ParintinsBrazil 15,7349,777
ParnaibaBrazil 16,15210,037
Passo FundoBrazil 18,41811,445
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,77911,048
PaulistanaBrazil 16,71710,388
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,85910,476
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,58910,930
PeixeBrazil 17,01910,576
PetrolinaBrazil 16,85810,476
PicosBrazil 16,59710,313
PiraiBrazil 18,28211,361
PirenopolisBrazil 17,40910,818
PompeuBrazil 17,88611,115
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,72411,014
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8049,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,33711,395
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9689,923
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,63711,581
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,87510,486
PosseBrazil 17,29910,750
PlevenBulgaria 8,9185,542
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0065,596
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5832,848
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2674,516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5014,661
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0976,275
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9415,556
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3296,418
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9994,350
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6985,405
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0745,017
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1124,419
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6384,125
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3815,208
ParronChile 17,20110,689
Puerto AysenChile 17,15110,658
Puerto MonttChile 17,12810,644
Punta ArenasChile 17,07710,612
PingbianChina 2,5781,602
PeralesColombia 14,0558,734
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3378,909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9228,030
PragueCzech Republic 8,9185,542
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9578,052
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9248,031
PoloDominican Republic 12,9758,063
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8457,982
PichilingueEcuador 14,2518,856
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1738,808
PuyoEcuador 14,3948,944
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3285,796
ParisFrance 9,5415,929
PerpignanFrance 10,0926,271
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8857,385
Port-GentilGabon 13,5938,447
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4698,370
PotsdamGermany 8,7775,454
PatrasGreece 9,4945,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1424,438
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1345,676
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5858,442
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8928,011
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5297,786
PecsHungary 9,0645,633
PambanIndia 6,8614,264
PuneIndia 6,7304,182
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9503,698
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2743,277
PadovaItaly 9,4345,862
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4095,847
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9936,210
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9996,214
PantelleriaItaly 10,1806,326
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5635,943
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0626,252
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6045,968
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5755,950
PiacenzaItaly 9,5815,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6586,002
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4985,902
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7716,072
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6405,990
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7336,048
PrizziItaly 10,0216,227
PakseLaos 4,2342,631
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4343,377
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7676,691
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7796,698
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8642,401
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3065,783
PatheinMyanmar 5,0203,120
PutaoMyanmar 4,1592,585
PyiMyanmar 4,8483,013
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0254,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3905,835
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6427,856
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2708,246
PohangNorth Korea 1,004624
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,286799
PadidanPakistan 6,7414,189
PanjgurPakistan 7,0794,399
ParachinarPakistan 6,2093,858
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2304,493
PeshawarPakistan 6,0763,776
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2943,290
PilarParaguay 17,88211,112
PiscoPeru 15,5209,644
PiuraPeru 14,5089,015
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9569,916
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7992,360
PoznanPoland 8,6065,348
PrzemyslPoland 8,5255,298
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7336,669
PortalegrePortugal 10,8426,737
Porto Portugal 10,6976,647
PavelecRussia 7,3644,576
PecoraRussia 5,9543,700
PermRussia 6,2143,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2011,368
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1374,435
PjatigorskRussia 7,7154,794
PoronajskRussia 1,291802
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9084,914
Providenja BayRussia 4,2222,624
PskovRussia 7,6644,763
PodorSenegal 13,4418,353
PopradSlovakia 8,7125,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2518,856
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6128,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3976,461
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8944,284
Port SudanSudan 9,7886,082
ParamariboSuriname 14,9039,261
PiteňSweden 7,4114,606
PalmyraSyria 8,6605,381
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5355,925
PhetchabunThailand 4,5092,802
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5552,831
PhraeThailand 4,4732,780
PhuketThailand 5,3703,337
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3563,328
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6642,898
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9543,079
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1768,809
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6235,980
PoltavaUkraine 7,8944,905
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,38011,421
PradoUruguay 18,48911,489
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,59811,557
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Pana, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Paoli, InUsa 10,2486,368
Paris, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1045,657
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8886,766
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8255,484
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0006,214
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8906,146
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8264,863
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9566,808
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9136,160
Perry, OkUsa 9,9066,155
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6456,615
Philo, OhUsa 10,3466,429
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1205,667
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0315,612
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3506,432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1485,685
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3776,448
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5836,576
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6096,592
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2536,371
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4085,225
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1485,685
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5186,536
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4214,612
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5966,584
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5456,553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4214,612
Portage, WiUsa 9,6525,998
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4466,491
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5884,715
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6305,984
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3126,408
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7894,840
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8006,711
Princeton, InUsa 10,2376,362
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6026,588
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2625,755
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3928,943
PetaukeZambia 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -