Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,87411,107
ReconquistaArgentina 17,92111,137
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,72611,015
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,23310,709
RivadaviaArgentina 17,33510,772
RosarioArgentina 18,01811,197
RichmondAustralia 8,0064,975
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8784,274
RecifeBrazil 16,67910,365
RemansoBrazil 16,87710,488
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8299,836
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,32911,390
Rio NegroBrazil 18,39911,433
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,54610,903
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7094,790
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8155,477
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3315,177
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3305,176
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8724,271
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5404,686
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8916,147
RuoqiangChina 4,4962,794
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4778,375
RandersDenmark 8,5485,312
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8858,007
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8798,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5018,390
RumipambaEcuador 14,3068,890
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2645,757
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4085,846
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4165,851
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0989,382
RostockGermany 8,6655,384
RhodesGreece 9,2355,739
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2545,129
ReykhólarIceland 8,4415,245
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5805,331
RamsarIran 7,5944,719
RashtIran 7,6494,753
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4975,901
RadicofaniItaly 9,6596,002
Resia PassItaly 9,3795,828
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5195,915
RivoltoItaly 9,3285,797
Rolle PassItaly 9,3615,817
RomeItaly 9,7046,030
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7316,047
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3205,792
RumoiJapan 695432
RigaLatvia 7,9284,927
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0815,022
RodriguesMauritius 10,2596,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5072,179
RabatMorocco 11,3427,048
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9013,046
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8918,632
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4035,843
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5775,952
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2015,718
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6946,024
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1265,671
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2645,757
RivasNicaragua 12,7287,909
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6304,120
RebolyRussia 7,1594,449
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7264,801
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6665,385
RagaSudan 11,5377,169
RashadSudan 10,8476,740
RenkSudan 10,7136,657
RumbekSudan 11,3297,040
RanongThailand 5,1903,225
Roi EtThailand 4,3322,692
RizeTurkey 8,0745,017
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5404,064
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3435,184
RomnyUkraine 7,8794,896
RovnoUkraine 8,2915,152
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8474,876
RochaUruguay 18,64011,583
Racine, WiUsa 9,8246,105
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8856,764
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8945,527
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8915,525
Reading, PaUsa 10,5746,571
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9444,936
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4555,254
Redding, CaUsa 7,9194,921
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7235,421
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1585,070
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0186,225
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7926,706
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7926,706
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6936,645
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4865,895
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2336,359
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3815,829
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Rockville, InUsa 10,1086,281
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Rome, GaUsa 10,7566,684
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8835,520
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7174,795
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6445,993
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7026,650
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9036,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -