Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4313,996
ShkoderAlbania 9,3125,787
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4436,490
SaltaArgentina 17,17710,674
San AntonioArgentina 17,79611,059
San LuisArgentina 17,54610,903
San RafaelArgentina 17,41010,819
Santa RosaArgentina 17,82511,077
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,45710,848
SarmientoArgentina 17,42510,828
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0505,002
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0414,997
SalzburgAustria 9,1735,700
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5984,722
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5644,700
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5274,678
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3877,076
SaveBenin 13,3168,274
Santa CruzBolivia 16,81610,450
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2285,735
SalvadorBrazil 17,26210,727
Santa MariaBrazil 18,43011,453
SantaremBrazil 15,7919,813
SantosBrazil 18,34811,402
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,09011,242
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,33310,149
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,56410,293
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,58611,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,24011,335
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,19611,307
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0689,985
Sao MateusBrazil 17,89611,121
São PauloBrazil 18,29211,367
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,04811,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6979,754
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,98010,551
SerrinhaBrazil 17,11010,632
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,93011,142
SobralBrazil 16,22710,084
SoureBrazil 15,7949,814
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,00010,564
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,68211,609
SurubimBrazil 16,66510,356
SadovoBulgaria 8,9965,590
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1415,680
SofiaBulgaria 9,0485,622
SiemreapCambodia 4,5182,808
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7006,649
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0785,019
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4086,467
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6814,773
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1946,335
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0965,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6325,985
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3995,841
Scott, SkCanada 7,9714,953
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8886,145
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5426,551
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2206,351
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8323,624
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9815,581
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4644,638
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2376,362
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3446,428
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1805,083
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1735,079
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4616,500
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2637,621
SalCape Verde 13,7128,521
SantiagoChile 17,17210,671
SewellChile 17,22010,701
ShanghaiChina 1,8841,170
ShantouChina 2,7681,720
ShenyangChina 1,512940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8988,015
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4888,381
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9768,064
SibenikCroatia 9,3755,826
SplitCroatia 9,3655,820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4595,257
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6245,359
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9018,017
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0388,102
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9698,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8898,010
SamanaDominican Republic 12,9578,052
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0008,078
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8737,999
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9688,058
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9078,021
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0648,118
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9448,043
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8677,996
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8337,975
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0078,083
San GabrielEcuador 14,2208,836
SalloumEgypt 9,8026,091
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9626,190
SohagEgypt 9,7136,036
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3825,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2987,642
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,90511,127
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0894,405
StrasbourgFrance 9,3495,810
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2149,454
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,9789,307
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9004,909
SchleswigGermany 8,7365,429
StuttgartGermany 9,2635,756
SamosGreece 9,2125,725
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2695,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5635,943
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3265,174
SiguiriGuinea 13,6978,511
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2367,604
SzegedHungary 8,9465,559
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0425,619
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4875,274
SagarIndia 5,9863,720
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8023,605
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4842,786
SemnanIran 7,4604,635
ShahroudIran 7,2944,532
ShirazIran 7,8834,898
ShannonIreland 9,5315,922
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7736,073
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5435,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5675,945
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6425,992
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0126,222
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7186,039
SigonellaItaly 9,9646,192
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1428,788
SagaJapan 1,047650
SaigoJapan 657408
SakaiJapan 691429
SakataJapan 14087
SapporoJapan 594369
SaseboJapan 1,097682
SendaiJapan 6742
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 879546
ShimonosekiJapan 958596
ShinjoJapan 11270
ShionomisakiJapan 641398
ShirakawaJapan 7346
ShizuokaJapan 361224
SumotoJapan 628391
SuttsuJapan 560348
SuwaJapan 284176
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,46410,231
SavannakhetLaos 4,2162,620
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0314,990
SiluteLithuania 8,1625,072
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2025,718
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0006,836
SalimaMalawi 12,3257,659
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2052,613
SibuMalaysia 4,9033,047
SanMali 13,2798,252
SegouMali 13,3468,293
SikassoMali 13,5168,399
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3456,428
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6717,252
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1291,944
SainshandMongolia 2,6381,639
SafiMorocco 11,6187,219
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9517,426
SittweMyanmar 4,9653,085
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4885,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6194,113
SaiqOman 7,8594,884
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5465,311
SurOman 7,7364,807
SialkotPakistan 5,9013,667
SibbiPakistan 6,6144,110
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,95611,158
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7289,773
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4532,146
SandomierzPoland 8,5105,288
SniezkaPoland 8,7965,466
SuwalkiPoland 8,1855,086
SzczecinPoland 8,6245,359
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1296,915
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5767,193
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1818,191
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9896,829
Satu MareRomania 8,6755,391
SibiuRomania 8,7645,446
SulinaRomania 8,4845,272
SadrinskRussia 5,8383,628
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4304,617
SalekhardRussia 5,5033,420
SaratovRussia 7,0934,408
SejmcanRussia 2,9121,810
SelagoncyRussia 3,5802,225
Simusir IslandRussia 1,381858
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2001,367
SmolenskRussia 7,6894,778
SociRussia 7,9614,947
SortovalaRussia 7,2984,535
SuntarRussia 3,1281,944
SurgutRussia 5,1953,228
SverdlovskRussia 5,9963,726
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3653,955
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3398,289
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6628,490
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8836,142
SingaporeSingapore 5,4993,417
SliacSlovakia 8,8025,469
SeoulSouth Korea 1,188738
SineijuSouth Korea 1,414878
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6036,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2406,363
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2896,394
SevilleSpain 10,9726,818
SennarSudan 10,5146,533
ShambatSudan 10,4486,493
ShendiSudan 10,3006,401
StenseleSweden 7,5784,709
StockholmSweden 7,9944,968
StorlienSweden 7,8884,902
SundsvallSweden 7,7674,826
SantisSwitzerland 9,3915,835
SongeaTanzania 12,0377,480
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2132,618
SongkhlaThailand 5,2553,266
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7322,941
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2143,240
SurinThailand 4,4322,754
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2388,226
SokodeTogo 13,3188,276
SfaxTunisia 10,4366,485
SousseTunisia 10,3416,426
SamsunTurkey 8,3415,183
SiirtTurkey 8,1745,079
SivasTurkey 8,3975,218
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7964,223
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7346,049
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9065,534
SarataUkraine 8,4275,236
SarnyUkraine 8,2145,104
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2495,126
SumyUkraine 7,8054,850
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9004,909
SaltoUruguay 18,19011,303
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1005,034
Safford, AzUsa 9,2935,775
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3126,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4697,127
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0466,242
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4355,863
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Salem, InUsa 10,2486,368
Salem, OrUsa 7,6024,724
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6005,344
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0646,254
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3466,429
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7985,467
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0945,030
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1828,191
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3645,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5035,284
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4115,227
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8156,721
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1246,913
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2486,368
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4874,652
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4984,659
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8606,127
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4264,615
Selma, AlUsa 10,8306,730
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6206,599
Seymour, InUsa 10,2486,368
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3896,456
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6215,357
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3946,459
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4105,847
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2935,775
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9876,206
Southport, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4866,516
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7366,050
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7864,838
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3525,812
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9866,206
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0116,221
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1632,587
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2675,759
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0466,243
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4845,894
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5836,576
State College, PaUsa 10,4506,494
State University, MsUsa 10,6296,605
State University, NmUsa 9,5775,951
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6536,620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8506,121
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1585,069
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4535,874
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5666,566
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1686,318
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0916,892
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7324,805
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8826,141
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2936,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1953,850
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9018,638
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,1718,806
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8039,199
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2687,623
SocotraYemen 8,8565,503
SenangaZambia 13,4708,370
SerenjeZambia 12,6757,877
SeshekeZambia 13,4658,367
SolweziZambia 12,9438,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -