Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6214,114
TiranaAlbania 9,3605,816
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8057,336
TebessaAlgeria 10,5136,533
TimimounAlgeria 11,4907,140
TindoufAlgeria 12,0387,481
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8346,732
TrelewArgentina 17,76611,040
TucumanArgentina 17,32610,767
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4173,987
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4153,987
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3783,342
TibooburraAustralia 7,4734,644
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3733,960
TshaneBotswana 14,0668,741
TaguatingaBrazil 17,11310,634
TarauacaBrazil 15,4709,613
TauaBrazil 16,48310,242
TefeBrazil 15,4139,578
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,79311,057
TeresinaBrazil 16,36610,170
TiriosBrazil 15,2599,482
TorresBrazil 18,68611,611
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8679,860
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,79311,057
TriunfoBrazil 16,68610,369
TucuruiBrazil 16,0909,999
TuriacuBrazil 15,9639,919
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3114,543
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7404,188
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2733,898
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2415,121
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3084,541
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2455,123
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5655,944
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1146,285
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1006,276
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7475,436
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3906,457
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,13810,650
TaiyuanChina 2,4451,519
TaoyuanChina 2,3021,430
TengchongChina 4,1842,600
TønderDenmark 8,7275,423
TylstrupDenmark 8,4885,275
TystofteDenmark 8,6035,346
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9478,046
TahrirEgypt 9,4845,893
TantaEgypt 9,4525,874
TallinEstonia 7,7204,797
TartuEstonia 7,7194,797
TampereFinland 7,6054,726
TurkuFinland 7,7354,807
ToulonFrance 9,9226,166
ToulouseFrance 10,0726,259
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6786,014
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9766,199
TchibanGabon 13,5838,441
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7274,802
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2825,768
TamaleGhana 13,4108,333
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2405,742
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5105,910
TimehriGuyana 14,7259,150
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4067,709
TelaHonduras 12,2447,608
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1124,420
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1124,420
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,6253,496
TabrizIran 7,8504,878
TeheranIran 7,6164,733
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0845,645
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5755,950
TarvisioItaly 9,2565,752
TermoliItaly 9,5695,946
TorinoItaly 9,6636,005
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6515,997
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0566,249
TrevicoItaly 9,6375,989
TrevisoItaly 9,3995,840
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3195,791
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6636,005
TabouIvory Coast 14,2698,867
TadotsuJapan 717446
TakadaJapan 209130
TakamatsuJapan 692430
TakayamaJapan 337209
TanegashimaJapan 1,171728
TatenoJapan 192119
TateyamaJapan 313195
TokushimaJapan 672417
TokyoJapan 239149
TomakomaiJapan 548340
TottoriJapan 611380
ToyamaJapan 312194
ToyookaJapan 562349
TsuJapan 489304
TsurugaJapan 457284
TsuyamaJapan 651405
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0503,760
TripoliLebanon 8,8465,497
TobrukLibya 9,8626,128
TripoliLibya 10,4736,508
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0765,019
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3197,034
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9707,438
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1387,543
ThyoloMalawi 12,4237,720
TawauMalaysia 4,3742,718
TessalitMali 12,3047,646
TimbuktuMali 12,8527,986
TombMali 12,8567,989
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0998,140
TacubayaMexico 11,1186,909
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9866,827
TarialanMongolia 3,3172,061
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5812,226
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3292,069
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0131,872
TangierMorocco 11,1406,923
TarfayaMorocco 12,2057,584
TazaMorocco 11,2116,966
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5652,836
TaungooMyanmar 4,7332,941
ThandweMyanmar 4,9443,072
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1724,457
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0745,639
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7426,054
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4605,879
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2485,747
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2425,743
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6305,984
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6345,987
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4445,869
TahouaNiger 12,5247,783
TillaberyNiger 12,8287,972
TaejonNorth Korea 1,171728
TromsoNorway 7,1724,457
TrondheimNorway 7,9324,929
ThumraitOman 8,5125,289
TacnaPeru 16,31210,137
TarapotoPeru 14,9309,278
TrujilloPeru 14,8549,231
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3282,068
TorunPoland 8,4755,266
TimisoaraRomania 8,9225,544
TambovRussia 7,3034,538
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2843,905
TaraRussia 5,1743,215
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9913,101
TermezRussia 6,2733,898
TernejRussia 867539
TobolskRussia 5,5203,430
TomskRussia 4,5322,817
Tot’MaRussia 6,8384,249
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0643,768
TuapseRussia 7,9734,955
TuraRussia 3,9532,457
TurukhanskRussia 4,5472,826
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3855,832
TortosaSpain 10,3776,448
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7354,185
TokerSudan 9,8286,107
TartousSyria 8,8105,475
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2811,417
TaboraTanzania 11,9017,396
TakThailand 4,6442,886
TrangThailand 5,3053,296
TabligboTogo 13,5088,394
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,61910,948
TunisTunisia 10,2736,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2414,500
TireeUk 9,0925,650
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0805,642
TernopilUkraine 8,3945,216
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,58011,546
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9026,774
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3193,305
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7946,708
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1196,910
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4437,111
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9386,797
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5976,585
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Temple, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8046,714
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7746,695
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1886,331
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6255,981
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1146,285
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5955,341
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7296,046
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4136,471
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3925,837
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7086,654
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2835,768
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9556,186
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6906,643
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2595,754
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9403,691
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5139,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -