Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,13810,650
UaupesBrazil 14,9439,286
UbatubaBrazil 18,33911,396
UberabaBrazil 17,85511,095
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4954,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4252,750
UpernavikGreenland 7,6564,758
UummannaqGreenland 7,9164,919
UdineItaly 9,3115,786
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9496,183
UenoJapan 511317
UnzendakeJapan 1,081672
UrakawaJapan 528328
UshibukaJapan 1,134705
UtsunomiyaJapan 14590
UwajimaJapan 876544
UkmergeLithuania 8,0144,980
UtenaLithuania 7,9564,944
UlaangomMongolia 4,0292,504
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9351,824
UlgiiMongolia 4,1862,601
UliastaiMongolia 3,6762,285
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0562,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6451,643
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 843524
UfaRussia 6,3553,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1753,216
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9921,859
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,6711,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9651,842
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1653,831
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6331,636
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5511,585
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4202,125
Umm BeninSudan 10,5216,538
UmeňSweden 7,5644,700
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2952,669
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3062,676
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5132,804
UrfaTurkey 8,4525,252
UsakTurkey 8,9785,579
Uman’Ukraine 8,1985,094
UzgorodUkraine 8,6425,371
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4576,498
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2556,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -