Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4485,871
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,60010,937
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,62810,954
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,64710,966
ViennaAustria 8,9745,576
VitebskBelarus 7,7474,814
VassourasBrazil 18,26211,348
VicosaBrazil 18,09711,246
VitoriaBrazil 18,07411,231
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,47510,859
VarnaBulgaria 8,7355,428
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7496,058
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3414,562
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7204,797
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7974,845
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3574,572
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3524,569
ValdiviaChile 17,10210,627
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,19810,687
VallenarChile 17,01910,576
ValparaisoChile 17,11910,638
VanguardiaColombia 14,1768,809
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1699,426
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4445,247
VestervigDenmark 8,5855,335
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9708,060
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9338,037
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8057,957
VilsandiEstonia 7,9144,918
VaasaFinland 7,5674,702
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6385,368
VeravalIndia 6,8924,283
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9513,698
ValentiaIreland 9,6445,993
VeniceItaly 9,4035,843
VeronaItaly 9,4845,894
VicenzaItaly 9,4385,865
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7086,033
ViterboItaly 9,6856,018
VolterraItaly 9,6606,003
VientianeLaos 4,2862,663
VarenaLithuania 8,0995,033
VilniusLithuania 8,0454,999
VeracruzMexico 11,3577,057
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2475,746
VaernesNorway 7,9134,917
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1095,039
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7554,198
VillarricaParaguay 17,93811,147
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7135,414
VanavaraRussia 3,6582,273
VasileviciRussia 7,9754,956
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6554,757
VerhojanskRussia 3,3442,078
ViljujskRussia 3,1551,961
VitimRussia 3,1191,938
Vize IslandRussia 5,3603,331
VladivostokRussia 937582
VolgogradRussia 7,3454,564
VologdaRussia 7,0144,358
VoronezRussia 7,4914,655
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3712,716
VytegraRussia 7,0844,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8866,143
ValenciaSpain 10,5466,553
ValladolidSpain 10,5076,529
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5856,578
VisbySweden 8,1165,043
VanTurkey 8,0384,995
ValleyUk 9,3495,810
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2565,130
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0765,018
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5273,435
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5814,711
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3495,809
Vevay, InUsa 10,3176,411
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5786,573
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -