Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8464,875
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6574,758
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6354,744
YaoundeCameroon 13,0178,089
YokoCameroon 12,8147,963
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5576,560
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0494,381
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3815,208
YanjiChina 1,089676
YichangChina 2,7821,728
YinchuanChina 2,9821,853
YiningChina 4,9143,054
YariguiesColombia 13,9008,638
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9678,058
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8567,989
YazdIran 7,6054,726
YakushimaJapan 1,219757
YamagataJapan 5635
YamaguchiJapan 904562
YokkaichiJapan 469291
YokohamaJapan 268167
YonagoJapan 687427
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2171,378
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1521,959
YeMyanmar 4,8643,022
YolaNigeria 12,5067,772
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,189739
YurimaguasPeru 14,8969,257
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9973,726
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,040646
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8584,262
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6644,762
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9213,680
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3835,209
York, PaUsa 10,5636,564
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2866,392
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9915,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -