Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4297,102
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8306,730
DavisAntarctica 12,8878,008
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0533,761
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6693,523
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1634,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8274,864
DhakaBangladesh 4,9673,086
D’UccleBelgium 9,2775,765
DiamantinaBrazil 17,81011,067
DiamantinoBrazil 16,92810,519
DouradosBrazil 17,75311,032
DoualaCameroon 13,1398,165
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0726,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5145,291
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1494,442
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4864,030
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1856,329
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8496,120
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9675,572
DuianChina 3,7322,319
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3475,808
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8556,124
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8047,957
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9348,037
DabaaEgypt 9,6155,975
DakhlaEgypt 9,9946,210
DijonFrance 9,5755,950
DresdenGermany 8,8535,501
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1974,472
DebrecenHungary 8,7685,448
DalatangiIceland 8,3405,183
DaltonganjIndia 5,5083,423
DarbhangaIndia 5,2323,251
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3722,717
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3622,711
DumkaIndia 5,2163,241
DwarkaIndia 6,9174,298
DezfulIran 8,0485,001
DublinIreland 9,3825,830
DecimomannuItaly 10,1156,286
DobbiacoItaly 9,3035,781
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9008,638
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0165,603
DagorettiKenya 11,2997,021
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8754,894
DedzaMalawi 12,3897,699
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0841,916
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4541,525
DaweiMyanmar 4,9173,055
De BiltNetherlands 9,1255,671
De KooyNetherlands 9,0645,633
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0625,631
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4005,841
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5795,953
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8875,522
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7656,068
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7746,074
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3585,194
DalbandinPakistan 6,9454,316
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2403,878
DirPakistan 5,9993,728
DroshPakistan 5,9883,721
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1131,935
DohaQatar 8,2335,116
DorohoiRomania 8,4715,264
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0753,154
DudinkaRussia 4,7432,947
DzardzanRussia 3,5872,229
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2845,148
DakarSenegal 13,7418,539
DaruSierra Leone 14,1228,776
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6028,453
DamazinSudan 10,5786,573
DongolaSudan 10,3536,434
DamascusSyria 8,8685,511
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8675,510
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4745,266
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1003,791
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4647,124
DjerbaTunisia 10,5306,543
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3005,158
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9775,578
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2575,752
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9354,931
DonetskUkraine 7,8024,848
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9204,922
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7606,686
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6716,631
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1766,324
Danville, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9706,817
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7464,814
David City, NeUsa 9,4635,881
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2606,376
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8414,873
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9766,820
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5665,323
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0076,219
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3006,401
Delphine, InUsa 10,0186,225
Denton, MdUsa 10,7026,650
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1255,670
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6305,984
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6565,379
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0776,262
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4426,489
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2405,120
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7796,077
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5835,955
Dover, DeUsa 10,7026,650
Dover, TnUsa 10,4166,473
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1746,322
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7096,033
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2515,748
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Durham, NhUsa 10,4896,518
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -