Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukushima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukushima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukushima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0856,888
In SalahAlgeria 11,5647,186
InnsbruckAustria 9,2975,777
IbiriteBrazil 17,99411,182
IguatuBrazil 16,52410,268
IlheusBrazil 17,46210,851
ImperatrizBrazil 16,34210,155
IndaialBrazil 18,50511,499
IpameriBrazil 17,63310,957
IraiBrazil 18,27611,357
IreceBrazil 17,06410,604
ItaberabaBrazil 17,21110,695
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7119,763
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9339,901
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,77811,047
ItaperunaBrazil 18,16011,285
ItapevaBrazil 18,24111,335
ItirucuBrazil 17,30210,752
ItuacuBrazil 17,34710,780
IvinhemaBrazil 17,81411,070
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2073,857
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7345,427
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9943,725
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4415,245
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4243,992
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50210,255
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5068,393
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,02210,577
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8417,980
IzobambaEcuador 14,2538,857
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3775,827
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3067,647
IoanninaGreece 9,4325,861
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0825,022
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8964,907
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3093,921
IranshahrIran 7,3534,569
IstranaItaly 9,3995,841
IidaJapan 343213
IizukaJapan 993617
IrakoJapan 461287
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1671,347
IrozakiJapan 380236
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1481,335
IshinomakiJapan 10465
IwamizawaJapan 616383
IzuharaJapan 1,079671
IrbidJordan 8,9765,578
IfraneMorocco 11,3317,041
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7636,067
IlorinNigeria 13,1338,161
InchonNorth Korea 1,219757
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6644,141
IslamabadPakistan 5,9693,709
IquitosPeru 14,9149,267
IloiloPhilippines 3,4992,174
IasiRomania 8,4615,258
IcaRussia 2,2821,418
IlirnejRussia 3,7022,300
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6591,031
IrkutskRussia 3,2202,001
Ivdel’Russia 5,9003,666
IbizaSpain 10,5236,539
IspartaTurkey 8,9725,575
IstanbulTurkey 8,8305,487
IzmirTurkey 9,1415,680
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5045,285
IzmailUkraine 8,5225,296
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Independence, KsUsa 9,8826,141
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2856,391
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1696,319
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6576,001
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0455,620
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3767,069
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5675,945
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5215,916
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3456,428
IsokaZambia 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -